/*removed for offline version*/

Race Fields

Williams (Day) - Sunday, 18 February 2018

1 1:47pm NEIL FORD MEMORIAL 3YO WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY 2) 2277M
$3,500 3YO. 3R0 To 3R1. PBD/3R. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 OUR TRUMP CARD $1,955   Sr3 9 Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter $14.00   6 SWAB
BAY/BROWN GELDING 3 by ART OFFICIAL CA out of PARISS (ARMBRO OPERATIVE USA)
Owner(s): A R Jones, K M Hayter
Breeder(s): P D Webster, J P Iemma
2 BETTORGRINANBARIT $510   Fr5 5 Terry Ferguson T J Ferguson Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko 7.30 $5.80   GS 3WE L1W OTM 4
3 THE WAR NURSE $261   Fr4 4 John Graham J R Graham Morgan Woodley M L Woodley 20.10 $2.30 fav  GS L 1 QP
4 EMPTY THE TILL $174   Fr3 3 Brian Wheeler B E Wheeler Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 25.50 $19.90   GS L1W OTE 3
5 NAVAL AVIATOR $100   Sr4 10 Aiden Warwick A R Warwick Aldo Cortopassi A G Cortopassi 27.60 $5.10   3WET 3WM L1W 2
6 FIGHT SONG $100   Sr1 6 John Graham J R Graham Micheal Ferguson M B Ferguson 76.20 $7.60   CBAS 8 B WI
7 ROCK ODYSSEY $100   Fr1 1 Dean Miller D B Miller Dean Miller D B Miller 94.40 $10.60   PRBT BAS ODM COS B WI 7
8 SPANGLED FELLA $100   Fr2 2 Steven Jelf S W Jelf Steven Jelf S W Jelf 124.30 $109.00   GS CMP 5 GG VXAR NAR SD1T
9 TI AMO BELLA $100   Sr2 8 Errol Ashcroft E G Ashcroft Kyle Harper K J Harper 153.20 $31.50   HI CMP 10 GG VXAR NAR SD1T
Scratchings
KAMENDABLE MAKO7
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:48:0 Mile Rate: 1:58:8 Lead Time: 49.7
First Quarter: 28.6 Second Quarter: 30.3 Third Quarter: 29.6 Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 7.3m x 12.8m


2 2:22pm ELDERS WILLIAMS GRADUATION MS PACE (SKY 2) 2277M
$3,500 R0 Only. RBD. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 BLEU $1,955   Sr1 6 Michelle Blanke M C J Blanke Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko $5.60   3 VXAR BLD1N SD1T
GREY GELDING 3 by BETTERTHANCHEDDAR USA out of SHE HAS PASSION USA (LAAG (US))
Owner(s): M C J (Michelle) Blanke
Breeder(s): K T Charles, K J F Charles, A G Charles
2 JOIN THE QUE $510   Fr1 1 Kevin Charles K J F Charles Hayden Charles H R Charles 5.30 $2.50 fav  GS HI CMP 1
3 IMPRESSIVE SIGNS $261   Sr2 7 Ivan Miles I D Miles Shane Butterworth S C Butterworth 18.40 $8.10   5
4 ADDA ROCKINHEAVEN $174   Sr4 10 Dean Miller D B Miller Emily Suvaljko E J Suvaljko 22.30 $4.90   W1 3WL HI
5 LIAURIE $100   Fr3 3 Daryl Miller D R Miller Chris Voak C D Voak 22.90 $43.30   8 3WLT RR
6 CAVALLO NERO $100   Fr4 4 Errol Ashcroft E G Ashcroft Morgan Woodley M L Woodley 25.90 $9.70   GS L1W OTE 7
7 BATAVIA SAFARI $100   Sr3 9 Matt Norman M H Norman Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko 50.50 $21.60   3WM L1W OVR 2
8 DOTANDNELL $100   Fr5 5 Les Steer L E Steer Nigel Steer N G W Steer 50.90 $46.20   GS HI 3WE L1W OTM 4
r DIRECT FAME $100   Fr2 2 Jeremy Thornton J P Thornton Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler $13.00   17 GG RET VXAR NAR SD1T
Scratchings
CHANGE DOON NOW NZ (LATE)8
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:54:7 Mile Rate: 2:03:5 Lead Time: 50.2
First Quarter: 30.9 Second Quarter: 31.9 Third Quarter: 31 Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: 5.3m x 13.2m


3 2:55pm JOHN MARTIN MEMORIAL QUALIFYING HEAT 1 GRADUATION SS HANDICAP 2272M
$3,500 C0 Or Better. RBD. Stand Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
Hcp Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 HAPPY AS $1,955 FT Fr4 4 Alister Thompson A J Thompson Ryan Bell R P Bell $6.80   L 1 B WI SWAB
BROWN GELDING 4 by MR FEELGOOD USA out of GEORGIA CRACKER (PRESIDENTIAL BALL USA)
Owner(s): A J (Alister) Thompson
Breeder(s): Alabar Bloodstock
2 KAYDEE STRATTON $510 10m Fr2 6 Matthew Scott M G Scott Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko SHFHD $6.60   3WLT 4 QDT
3 CYCLONE NORTH $261 FT Fr3 3 Daryl Miller D R Miller Dean Miller D B Miller HFHD $12.70   3
4 CALL ME ERNIE $174 FT Fr1 1 Bianca Ashcroft B M Ashcroft Ashleigh Markham A C Markham 12.30 $5.30   5
5 DAGATI IMAGE $100 10m Fr1 5 Phil Duggan P J Duggan Phil Duggan P J Duggan 14.00 $31.40   9
6 GETBUSYFIZZY $100 30m Fr1 9 Nathan Meade N R Meade Chris Voak C D Voak 22.10 $3.00 fav  PRBT GO WI 3WL W1 T QP
7 CHASING THE STARS $100 FT Fr2 2 Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko 51.90 $5.40   GO L1W 2 GG QP
8 PADDY MCCOLE NZ $100 10m Fr3 7 Clinton Pearce C R Pearce Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 107.00 $16.50   GO CODS 17 TNCP
Scratchings
TARTARY PHOENIX8
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:55:4 Mile Rate: 2:04:2 Lead Time: 51.9
First Quarter: 31.9 Second Quarter: 31.7 Third Quarter: 29.6 Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: SHFHD x HFHD


4 3:20pm JOHN MARTIN MEMORIAL QUALIFYING HEAT 2 GRADUATION SS HANDICAP 2272M
$3,500 C0 Or Better. RBD. Stand Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
Hcp Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 OUR BOBBYDAZZLER $1,955 10m Fr1 3 Steve Burton S D Burton Ashleigh Markham A C Markham $2.40 fav  3
BAY HORSE 5 by SAFARI out of RACA PACER (CLASSIC GARRY)
Owner(s): S D (Shelley) Burton
Breeder(s): S D (Shelley) Burton
2 SKEWSY NEWSY $510 10m Fr2 4 Phil Duggan P J Duggan Phil Duggan P J Duggan HFHD $12.80   4 SOUP D/R SG
3 DADDYSLILPRINCESS $261 FT Fr2 2 Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko 6.60 $10.70   L 1
4 DAVEY GUNN NZ $174 20m Fr1 8 Ross Pearce R G Pearce Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 12.20 $7.70   5
5 MY NAMES BOB $100 10m Fr3 6 John Robinson R J Robinson Morgan Woodley M L Woodley 28.80 $15.30   INCAS L1W 2
6 HEARTLAND CAVALLA $100 10m Fr4 7 Matthew Scott M G Scott Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko 82.30 $13.90   GO CODS CBAS 17 TNCP
r MAGICAL MITCH NZ $100 FT Fr1 1 Steven Jelf S W Jelf Steven Jelf S W Jelf $3.10   PRBT GO WI GM B NAT RET
Scratchings
KAMENDABLE LASS5
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:53:1 Mile Rate: 2:02:1 Lead Time: 53.4
First Quarter: 30.2 Second Quarter: 30.4 Third Quarter: 29.5 Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: HFHD x 6.4m


5 3:50pm PACEWAY PHOTOS GRADUATION MS PACE (SKY 2) 2277M
$3,500 R2 To R4. PBD/R. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 LOT TWENTY ONE $1,955   Sr1 7 Sarah Wall S J Wall Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter $9.60   LW 3WM L1W L 1 SWAB
BAY GELDING 6 by ALLAMERICAN INGOT USA out of BOOTSCOOTNGIRL (PARSONS DEN USA)
Owner(s): S J Wall, C J Wall, T Andrews, L J Tither
Breeder(s): Royalstar Pty Ltd
2 FLYING PHOEBE $510   Fr3 3 Dean Miller D B Miller Dean Miller D B Miller 3.50 $2.40   GS L1W RP 3
3 WOODBRIDGE REGAL $261   Fr2 2 Tracy Reay T C Reay Chris Voak C D Voak 6.40 $8.60   GS LW 4
4 TELLA NZ $174   Fr4 4 Bianca Ashcroft B M Ashcroft Kyle Anderson (C,cl) K D Anderson (C,cl) 16.30 $24.40   RAS C 5
5 RIVERDALE JOKER $100   Fr5 5 Garry Gray G W Gray Garry Gray G W Gray 23.50 $31.90   GS 3WE L1W OTM L1W 2
6 MISSINGINHOLLYWOOD $100   Sr2 8 Shane Butterworth S C Butterworth 33.10 $46.50   PRBT CB 6
r RIRI RIHANNA NZ $100   Fr1 1 Matthew Scott M G Scott Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko $2.20 fav  GS L CD RET SD1T VXAR NAR
Scratchings
AMERICAN INGOT (LATE)6
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:54:3 Mile Rate: 2:03:2 Lead Time: 52.2
First Quarter: 31.6 Second Quarter: 31.5 Third Quarter: 29.6 Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 3.5m x 2.8m


6 4:25pm RON EDWARDS RETIREMENT THANK YOU MS PACE (SKY 2) 2277M
$6,000 C2 Or Better. PBD/C. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 TWENTYNINE TWELVE NZ $3,523   Fr1 1 David Hunter D J Hunter Stuart McDonald S A McDonald $2.50 fav  PRBT GS L 1 VXAR NAR
BAY GELDING 5 by SANTANNA BLUE CHIP USA out of HEATHER LAURIQUE (NZ) (HOLMES HANOVER USA)
Owner(s): D J Hunter, G N Wood
Breeder(s): Aotearoa Stud Ltd
2 MISTER ARDEE NZ $963   Sr4 9 Matthew Saw M J Saw Madeleine Young M C Young 4.20 $5.60   3WM L1W OTM 4 CP
3 ABETTA TINY DANCER NZ $468   Sr1 6 Matthew Scott M G Scott Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko 7.50 $17.20   3
4 C C CHEVRON NZ $341   Sr3 8 Matthew Scott M G Scott Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 12.10 $17.20   5
5 SOHO WONDER $206   Sr2 7 Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter 14.30 $4.00   3WE L1W OTM 6
6 ALL JOKES ASIDE NZ $100   Sr5 10 Nathan Meade N R Meade Chris Voak C D Voak 18.50 $6.70   3WM L1W 2 QP BMD
7 BATAVIA SCOOTER $100   Fr4 5 Phil Duggan P J Duggan Phil Duggan P J Duggan 20.00 $66.70   RAS 7
8 LADY LUCA $100   Fr2 2 Kevin Charles K J F Charles Hayden Charles H R Charles 24.60 $19.10   GS L1W OTE 8
9 BLEDISLOE NZ $100   Fr3 3 Kym Neal K S Neal Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko 50.60 $54.20   GS 9
Scratchings
BROOKIES JET NZ (LATE)4
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:49:0 Mile Rate: 1:59:4 Lead Time: 51.0
First Quarter: 30.8 Second Quarter: 30.1 Third Quarter: 28.8 Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 4.2m x 3.4m


7 5:00pm JIM DRAPER MEMORIAL FINAL 2277M
$6,000 RBD. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 MIDNIGHT MAN $3,523   Sr2 7 Ryan Bell R P Bell Ryan Bell R P Bell $3.00   3WM SWAB 2
BAY GELDING 4 by VILLAGE JOLT CA out of DARKEST HOUR (EXOTIC EARL USA)
Owner(s): T Sharpe, J Bell
Breeder(s): Brook Park Standardbreds
2 IGNITE THE PASSION $963   Fr1 1 Kevin Egerton-Green K P Egerton-Green Dean Miller D B Miller SHFHD $3.60   GS L 1
3 SECRET DELIGHT $468   Sr3 8 Dean Bielby D J Bielby Shane Butterworth S C Butterworth 13.00 $19.60   3WMT 3WL W1
4 MANOFTHEPEOPLE $341   Fr2 2 Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter Kaiden Hayter K M Hayter 20.90 $2.90 fav  6
5 LIVELY ATTITUDE $206   Sr5 10 Bill Hayes W J Hayes Bill Hayes W J Hayes 25.00 $51.60   3WLT W2
6 THE ROYAL LADY $100   Fr4 4 Kevin Egerton-Green K P Egerton-Green Shane Young S R Young 26.50 $14.80   RAS 8 QDT
7 JASPER ROX $100   Sr4 9 Graeme Waters G A Waters Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 27.00 $42.00   7
8 SPOILT TALK $100   Sr1 6 Sheldon Cook S L Cook Sheldon Cook S L Cook 31.90 $77.50   5
9 BEWARE OF DARKNESS $100   Fr5 5 Karen Wallrodt K L Wallrodt Leo Wallrodt L E T Wallrodt 37.30 $31.50   GS L1W HI 4
10 ARMBRO LINCOLN $100   Fr3 3 Kym Neal K S Neal Callan Suvaljko C A Suvaljko 40.40 $37.40   GS 3
Scratchings
All started
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:51:8 Mile Rate: 2:01:5 Lead Time: 51.1
First Quarter: 31.5 Second Quarter: 31.8 Third Quarter: 27 Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: SHFHD x 12.9m


8 5:35pm WILLIAMS HARNESS RACING COMMITTEE GRADUATION MS PACE (SKY 2) 2277M
$3,500 R2 To R4. PBD/R. Mobile Final Results
Pl  Horse Prize-
money
  Row &
Br
TAB
#
Trainer Trainer Driver
(C = Concession)
Driver
(C = Concession)
Mgn
(m)
Starting
odds
Stewards'
Comments
1 ARMBRO BLISS $1,955   Fr1 1 Tracy Reay T C Reay Chris Voak C D Voak $1.20 fav 
BAY HORSE 7 by BLISSFULL HALL USA out of ARMBRO DOE (ARMBRO OPERATIVE USA)
Owner(s): L M Schofield, W D Duffy
Breeder(s): L M Schofield, W D Duffy
2 LYNNES CULLEN NZ $510   Fr5 5 Karen Wallrodt K L Wallrodt Trent Wheeler T C Wheeler 6.40 $30.50  
3 LUMINOSA $261   Sr3 8 Russell Matthews R M Matthews Shane Butterworth S C Butterworth 8.60 $7.70  
4 SHELBY CRUZIN $174   Sr1 6 Karen Wallrodt K L Wallrodt Cody Wallrodt C L Wallrodt 21.50 $55.40  
5 IMALITTLEHORSE $100   Fr3 3 Bianca Ashcroft B M Ashcroft Kyle Anderson K D Anderson 22.50 $36.40  
6 WHITE EAGLE NZ $100   Fr2 2 James Howlett J W Howlett Sheldon Cook S L Cook 22.90 $15.50  
7 THE BOXER $100   Fr4 4 Karen Wallrodt K L Wallrodt Leo Wallrodt L E T Wallrodt 26.20 $82.40  
8 BATAVIA PIRATE $100   Sr2 7 Matt Norman M H Norman Shannon Suvaljko S J Suvaljko 27.20 $16.70  
Scratchings
All started
Track Rating: GOOD Gross Time: 2:53:3 Mile Rate: 2:02:4 Lead Time: 48.9
First Quarter: 30.5 Second Quarter: 31.6 Third Quarter: 32.7 Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 6.4m x 2.1m