Trial Results

TERANG - Sunday, 02 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2Y0/3Y0 Combined 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JAEDEN NZ Jeff McLean Tim McLean 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 JILLIBY ADORE Margaret Lee Paddy Lee 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 JILLIBY SCOOBY DOO Paddy Lee Matthew Horsnell 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 ELLISTON Barry Beasley Barry Beasley 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 DOUBLE HELIX John Meade John Meade 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.6 Margins: 7 metres X 15 metres
Last Mile: 2:03.6 Last Half: 57.8 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CRIME WRITER Matthew Craven Sofia Arvidsson 3MA0 3A2 3R2 5 FT
2 MENDED Margaret Lee Matthew Horsnell M0 C0 R1 4 FT
3 JUST CALL ME WALLY Barry Beasley Barry Beasley 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
4 WISP OF SMOKE John Meade John Meade 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
PU IPSEY WIPSY John Meade Paddy Meade TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.0 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: 4 metres X 6 metres
Last Mile: 2:05.0 Last Half: 57.2 Last Quarter: 28.2

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: Open 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NANCYS BOY NZ Jeff McLean Tim McLean 3MA0 3A4 3R4 1 FT
2 SMALL TOWN Paddy Lee Matthew Horsnell M0 C2 R2 2 FT
3 FIDES Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 3MA0 3A1 3R2 6 FT
4 ABBEY FIELDS Anthony O'Connor Xavier O'Connor M0 C2 R2 3 FT
5 TOGETHERWEDREAM Robert Arundell Robert Arundell M0 C3 R3 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.2 Margins: 2 metres x 25 metres
Last Mile: 1:58.9 Last Half: 58.7 Last Quarter: 29.9

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.