Trial Results

GEELONG - Monday, 03 June 2019

Trial 0
Class: 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOTORIOUS JOE Joe Pace Jayden Brewin 2AO 4 FT
2 LETS GO EXCLUSIVE Ted Caruana Blake Caruana 2AO 1 FT
3 BEACH HARMODY Craig Demmler Craig Demmler 2AO 2 FT
4 BRONSKI MOMENT Ian Caruana Ian Caruana 2AO 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.4 Mile Rate: 2:09.0 Margins: 3M x 2M x 2.5M
Last Mile: 2:09.1 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 2
Class: 2YO TROTTERS 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ITSALLANDOVER Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2TO 5 FT
2 IM READY JET Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 2TO 1 FT
3 IMAMAORIJET Anton Golino Ben Uubron 2TO 3 FT
4 ABITOFADREAMER Anton Golino Ross Payne 2TO 4 FT
5 AMUNET Graeme Whittle Graeme Whittle 2TO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.6 Mile Rate: 2:11.5 Margins: 4M x 15M x 3M x 15M
Last Mile: 2:10.1 Last Half: 62.2 Last Quarter: 31.1

Trial 3
Class: FAST CLASS 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FIRE UP FRANCO Chris Romanidis Chris Romanidis C6 2 FT
2 TOUGH CALL Michael Cole Michael Cole C7 4 FT
3 ANA MALAK NZ Dean Braun Ross Payne C7 3 FT
4 FORTY THIEVES NZ Joe Pace Jayden Brewin C6 1 FT
5 MATCH POINT NZ Robin Leonard Robin Leonard C13 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:36.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.8 Margins: .5Hd x .5HdM x 3M x 4M
Last Mile: 1:58.4 Last Half: 56 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 4
Class: TROTTERS 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EGEE MONEY FRA Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande T4 5 FT
2 COCO LOMBO Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri T1 3 FT
3 ACCOUNT CLOSED Tim Bolitho Ross Payne T0 2 FT
4 NORQUAY Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 1 FT
Scr PHARISEE PHILIP CHIRCOP Craig Demmler T6 4 SCR
Gross Time: 2:46.5 Mile Rate: 2:07.6 Margins: 12M X 1M X 8M
Last Mile: 2:07.1 Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter: 30.4

Trial 5
Class: COMBINED 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ARGGGHHH Raymond Woods Craig Demmler 3A1 1 FT
2 ASHINCHARGE Denis Grieve Jayden Brewin C0 2 FT
3 TREVEAN Paul Warnock Paul Warnock C0 3 FT
4 JAKALIJA Ian Caruana Ian Caruana C1 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:38.6 Mile Rate: 2:01.6 Margins: 15M x 12M x 2M
Last Mile: 2:00.4 Last Half: 57.9 Last Quarter: 29

Trial 6
Class: COMBINED 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WAR DAN Dean Braun Sidney Van Den Brande C6 4 FT
2 THE LOUSTAR Chris Romanidis Chris Romanidis C5 2 FT
3 SELLING THE DREAM NZ Dean Braun Ross Payne C4 3 FT
SCR BE NOT AFRAID PHILIP CHIRCOP Craig Demmler C3 1 SCR
Gross Time: 2:37.1 Mile Rate: 2:00.4 Margins: 1.5M x 3M
Last Mile: 1:59.7 Last Half: 57.2 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 7
Class: 3YO 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUPREME DOMINATOR NZ Joe Pace Joe Pace 3A1 3 FT
2 BETTOR ROBYN Craig Demmler Craig Demmler 3A3 4 FT
3 BALTIC ACE NZ E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmett Brosnan 3A0 2 FT
4 AUCKLAND RED Geoffrey Smith Geoffrey Smith 3A0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:36.2 Mile Rate: 1:59.7 Margins: Nose x M x 1M
Last Mile: 1:58.7 Last Half: 57.8 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 8
Class: Trotters 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AVIMORE Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2T0 1 FT
2 SHOWEMYOURMUSCLES Chris Romanidis Jayden Brewin T1 4 FT
3 GUN SLINGER Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 2T0 2 FT
4 QUAKE PROOF Anton Golino Ben Uubron 2T0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.1 Mile Rate: 2:12.6 Margins: 6M x 15M x 100M
Last Mile: 2:09.3 Last Half: 61 Last Quarter: 31.2

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.