Trial Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, 04 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HATCHBACK Chris Lang Chris Lang 3TM0 3T2 3TR2 1 FT
2 KYVALLEY CLICHY Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 4 FT
3 CAABELLO Chris Lang Xavier O'Connor 3TM0 3T0 3TR1 3 FT
4 MAGICAL Brent Lilley Rodney Petroff 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.5 Mile Rate: 2:05.8 Margins: 6 x 15 x 70
Last Mile: 2:05.7 Last Half: 63.4 Last Quarter: 31.8

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAX DELIGHT David Aiken Kima Frenning 3MA0 3A5 3R5 3 FT
2 ICONIC MAJOR Rodney Petroff Rodney Petroff 3MA0 3A1 3R1 1 FT
3 OUR ROAD TO MECCA Ahmed Taiba Ross Payne 3MA0 3A1 3R2 2 FT
SCR MALCOLMS RHYTHM David Aiken Kima Frenning 3MA0 3A6 3R6 4 FT
P/U DELIGHTFUL SYSTEM Philip Chircop Brad Chisholm M0 C4 R5 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.1 Mile Rate: 2:00.4 Margins: 15 x 15 x P/U
Last Mile: 1:58.6 Last Half: 57 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MONTEREI HEAVEN Jess Tubbs Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 IDEALLY AMERICAN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
3 ROCKINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Graig Hoban 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 BARBADOS BABE Joe Farrugia Tony Xiriha 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 PEPPERBERRY Monique Burnett Rita Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:59.2 Mile Rate: 2:12.3 Margins: Head x 8 x 6 x 25
Last Mile: 2:12.2 Last Half: 63.58 Last Quarter: 31.8

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: CO to C2 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HYPERSONIC DRIVE Philip Chircop Rodney Petroff M0 C0 R1 1 FT
2 FOREVER AND A DAY Leon Conway Brad Chisholm M0 C1 R4 4 FT
3 NIKITARAS Ahmed Taiba Billy Mulcay M0 C2 R2 5 FT
4 CARLAS VIEW Rodney Petroff Greg Sugars M0 C0 R0 3 FT
5 TALEGGIO Rita Burnett Rita Burnett M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.6 Mile Rate: 2:07.4 Margins: 2 1/2 x 1 x 2 x 50
Last Mile: 2:06.1 Last Half: 59.8 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HIGHERTHANANEAGLE David Aiken Kima Frenning M2 C9 R10 6 FT
2 SICARIO Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm M1 C5 R5 3 FT
3 MY GENERAL LEE Ahmed Taiba Ross Payne M6 C17 R17 7 FT
4 JOE NIEN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars M1 C7 R9 4 FT
5 MAESTRO BELLINI Kari Males Paul Males M0 C5 R5 2 FT
SCR DELIGHTFUL SYSTEM Philip Chircop Rodney Petroff M0 C4 R5 1 FT
SCR SHELBY BROMAC NZ David Aiken Kima Frenning M1 C7 R7 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.5 Mile Rate: 2:02.9 Margins: 6 x 2 x Nose x 8
Last Mile: 2:01.3 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 6
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KAUDO Chris Lang Chris Lang 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 FROSTY RECEPTION Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
3 MARVELLOUS MAX Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM1 T9 TR9 3 FT
Gross Time: 3:03.4 Mile Rate: 2:17.3 Margins: 4 x 15
Last Mile: 2:13.7 Last Half: 64.5 Last Quarter: 32.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.