Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 09 June 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
scr JEDSTAR Glenn Sharp 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
scr ERO CARPE DIEM Paul Tonkin Austin Mifsud TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
scr ITS ELVIS NZ Paul Tonkin Austin Mifsud TM0 T5 TR5 3 FT
Gross Time: 0:00.0 Mile Rate: Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PORTLY MACH Kent Harpley Ashley Manton 3MA0 3A0 3R1 7 FT
2 CHOOZ REACTOR Ron Sheppard Brian Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
3 LOLA MONTEZ Charlene Gusman Charlene Gusman 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 LIBERLAND Gary Donaldson Shane Organ 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 DINO BELLINO Trevor Hilson Trevor Hilson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
6 RAANI Ken Taylor Ross Graham 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
scr AMERICAN TIGER Brian Gath Brian Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.3 Mile Rate: 2:02.2 Margins: neck x 5m
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 58.2 Last Quarter: 28

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: TO TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LION HEART Rebecca Morrissey Rebecca Morrissey TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
2 FLAMING FIVES Gary Donaldson Shane Organ 3TM0 3T0 3TR1 4 FT
3 LAWMANS LOVE Nigel Milne Nigel Milne TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
4 FETCH IT Michael Mannix Ashley Manton TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.0 Mile Rate: 2:07.9 Margins: NECK X 30M
Last Mile: 2:06.4 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 30.3

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JOEZAC Ashley Manton M0 C3 R5 5 FT
2 PLAYING THE ACE Keith Pratt Keith Pratt M0 C3 R4 4 FT
3 AMERICAN TIGER Brian Gath Brian Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
4 OUR DOREEN DAYS Nigel Milne Nigel Milne M0 C1 R1 1 FT
scr THE NEPTUNE KID Paul Tonkin M0 C1 R1 2 FT
scr LINORA MUSTANG Paul Tonkin M0 C1 R2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.1 Mile Rate: 2:01.2 Margins: 3M X 5M
Last Mile: 2:00.0 Last Half: 58.5 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KRAZE Scott Stewart Scott Stewart 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 VINCENT KAI Grant Innes Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
3 JEDSTAR Glenn Sharp Ashley Manton 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
4 DYNAMIC DIESEL Shane Hall Shane Hall 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
5 SELF EXCLUSION Graeme Dalton Ross Graham 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.0 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: 15M X 30M
Last Mile: 2:06.4 Last Half: 60.9 Last Quarter: 28.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.