Trial Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, 11 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2yo 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
Tsf YEJELE HAMMER Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Tsf SAPPHO Emma Stewart TSF 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 0:00.0 Mile Rate: 0:00.0 Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2yo & 3yo comb 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAAJIDA Emma Stewart Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A1 2R1 2 FT
2 ARTEMEDE Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson 2MA0 2A1 2R1 1 FT
3 YEJELE HAMMER Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 SAPPHO Emma Stewart Alan McDonough 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
SCR HIS DREAM LIVES ON E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
SCR BALTIC ACE NZ E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmett Brosnan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:43,8 Mile Rate: 1:59.8 Margins: 2x3
Last Mile: 1:58.9 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 27.3

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3yo to c3 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WATCH LIST Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 3MA0 3A6 3R6 2 FT
2 SINGLE TREE ROAD Michael Stanley Ryan Duffy 3MA0 3A2 3R2 3 FT
3 KUALOA Emma Stewart Jamie Lee King 3MA0 3A4 3R4 1 FT
4 NOSTRA BEACH Emma Stewart Alan McDonough M0 C3 R3 5 FT
SCR IDLE TIMES Damien Burns Damien Burns M0 C2 R2 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.3 Mile Rate: 1:59.4 Margins: 1xHD
Last Mile: 1:59.4 Last Half: 55.9 Last Quarter: 27.2

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: c3 or bett 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LIFTNTORQUE Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson M0 C5 R5 3 FT
2 NOSTRA VILLA Emma Stewart Alan McDonough M0 C3 R3 2 FT
3 PIN STRIPES Emma Stewart Jamie Lee King M0 C3 R3 1 FT
TSF ROCKNROLL ICON Emma Stewart 0 M0 C7 R7 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.7 Mile Rate: 1:59.0 Margins: 6x3
Last Mile: 1:58.0 Last Half: 55.2 Last Quarter: 28

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: Fast Class 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CODE BLACK NZ Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson M3 C10 R10 3 FT
2 SOHO TRIBECA Michael Stanley Michael Stanley M10 C18 R18 4 FT
3 FORM ANALYST Emma Stewart Jamie Lee King M0 C8 R8 1 FT
4 AMERICAN ZEST Michael Stanley Ryan Duffy M1 C6 R6 2 FT
5 ROCKNROLL ICON Emma Stewart Alan McDonough M0 C7 R7 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:38.8 Mile Rate: 1:56.1 Margins: 3xHD
Last Mile: 1:57.6 Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 28.8

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 3to 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 READY TO SHINE Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
2 RAVE ON HALL Anton Golino Ben Aubron 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 NORQUAY Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.8 Mile Rate: 2:10.4 Margins: 15x12
Last Mile: 2:09.3 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 30.3

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 3to or bett 2200 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HALLABOUTME Anton Golino Ben Aubron 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 2 FT
2 EGEE MONEY FRA Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande TM0 T4 TR4 3 FT
3 READYFORACTION Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.1 Mile Rate: 2:08.0 Margins: 55x50
Last Mile: 2:07.9 Last Half: 64.7 Last Quarter: 34.9

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.