Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Tuesday, 11 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ILIKEMEBETTOR CROSS/MORAN D.MORAN 2C1 4 FR
2 ALLSHOOKUP S.EELES S.EELES 2C0 2 FR
3 JULIACA S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY C0 9 FR
4 SURFSUP D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON 3C0 8 FR
5 CONCORDE DAWN NZ E.WALSH M.ERIKSSON C0 5 FR
6 ASHER ABBEY R.JACK R.JACK 3C0 7 FR
7 IMNOPUMPKIN CROSS/MORAN L.CROSSLAND 2C0 1 FR
8 DALLAS CHARLIE W.LEAR W.LEAR 2C0 3 FR
PU VINIANA J.NEWBERRY J.NEWBERRY 3C0 6 FR
Gross Time: 2:44.1 Mile Rate: 2:00.5 Margins: 8 Metres x 30 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.5 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DARK SECRET D.CASTLES DOC WILSON T1 3 FR
2 MISSEDTHELASTRAIN D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON T1 1 FR
3 DALTON L.WALLACE L.WALLACE 2T0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:54.9 Mile Rate: 2:08.6 Margins: Nose x Dist
Last Mile: Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GOLDEN SAND CROSS/MORAN DOC WILSON C0 6 FR
2 AXINITE M.BUCKINGHAM M.BUCKINGHAM 3C0 4 FR
3 THE TIGER ARMY CROSS/MORAN L.CROSSLAND 2C4 1 FR
4 EXCITER K.COTCHIN K.COTCHIN 3C2 5 FR
5 LOST FOR WORDS W.LEAR W.LEAR 3C0 8 FR
6 KHEIRON P.LANE P.LANE T7 9 FR
7 CLASSIC ARC R.JACK R.JACK 3C0 2 FR
8 BEE GEE CEE B.CROSSLAND D.MORAN 3C0 3 FR
9 TWEET ABOUT IT J.NEWBERRY J.NEWBERRY 3C0 7 FR
Gross Time: 2:44.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.9 Margins: Neck x 1 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.8 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CATCH A MOMENT A.TURNBULL D,MORAN 3C4 2 FR
2 JIMMY LOCKE D.AIKEN M ERIKSSON C3 3 FR
3 THREE SUMMAS R.JACK R.JACK C3 6 FR
4 SHE KEEPS COMING S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY C3 4 FR
5 BETTERNBETTER K.COTCHIN K.COTCHIN 3C4 1 FR
6 HEREHECOMES S.O'DONOGHUE DOC WILSON C6 7 FR
7 LETSROCKLETSROLL R.THOMSON D.WILSON C3 5 FR
S HIGHERTHANANEAGLE SCRATCHED SCRATCHED C9 8 FR
Gross Time: 2:40.1 Mile Rate: 1:57.6 Margins: 4 Metres x 8 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ITSARAPT S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY 3T0 1 FR
2 BEEFOUR BACARDI T.O'SHEA T.O'SHEA 3T0 6 FR
3 DARK CLOUD M.RAY M.RAY 2T0 3 FR
4 DANCES D.CASTLES DOC WILSON 3T0 5 FR
5 COMANDANTE P.LANE P.LANE 2T0 2 FR
6 BUILDER BOB B.THOMSON B.THOMSON 2T0 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:54.7 Mile Rate: 2:08.4 Margins: 1 Metre x 25 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 62.4 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.