Trial Results

GAWLER - Sunday, 09 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C1 / C3 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BROHART L H Ahlfors Ken Rogers C3 6 FT
2 ARAMBI STAR T L Neilson Scott Ewen C3 8 FT
3 MARTY MAJOR J Neilson Wayne Hill C3 5 FT
4 SCRAWL S P M Pascoe Samantha Pascoe C1 1 FT
5 BOBBIES DELIGHT J M Seal Jeremy Seal C2 7 FT
6 ROCKNROLL LEGEND A J Bain Chantelle Rendall C1 3 FT
7 WEAPONRY K J Routley Lisa Ryan C1 2 FT
8 CEST LA CLASSE NZ N Tardio Nick Tardio C3 4 FT
Last Half: 60.7 Margins: 3m x 4m
Last Mile: 2.01.5

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BACHI BOY M L Harding Matthew Harding T1 2 FT
2 SHIFTYWALL M S B Borg Ken Rogers T2 5 FT
3 WEATHERED A W Martlew Tony Martlew T0 6 FT
4 IMAGUNNADOGOOD G E Hurrell Garth Hurrell T2 3 FT
5 MARTENS PRIDE J Russo Michael A Smith T0 1 FT
PU GODOFTHUNDER A J Bain Wayne Hill T1 4 FT
Last Half: 62.5 Margins: 15m x 100m
Last Mile: 2.06.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1590 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MARIAHS SHADOW P P Borrelli Peter Borrelli 2C0 1 FT
2 WHATS STANLEY GOT S G Newman Lisa Ryan 2C0 4 FT
3 MALACHITE ROCK L H Ahlfors Ken Rogers 2C0 3 FT
PU GODOFTHUNDER A J Bain Wayne Hill T1 5 FT
Last Half: 62.5 Margins: 2m x 2m
Last Mile: 2.03.8

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C3 OR BETTER 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MACTERRA LAD S L Ewen Scott Ewen C11 6 FT
2 DADDY LONG LEGS J Neilson Wayne Hill C4 3 FT
3 INDIANA DREAMING L B Harding Ken Rogers C4 2 FT
4 STARLIGHT RAINBOW A J Bain Katie Lobb C3 1 FT
5 GLENFERRIE BUNTER T L Neilson Lisa Ryan C5 4 FT
6 ARNOUX NZ H Moustos Nick Tardio C10 5 FT
Last Half: 59.8 Margins: Hd x 1m
Last Mile: 2.02.1

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C0 / C1 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MARTYS PARTY J C Lee Tiffany Lee 3C1 2 FT
2 GO GO SHIKARI NZ M S B Borg Ken Rogers C1 5 FT
3 GLAM ROCK G R Bell Gina Bell C1 7 FT
4 LONGTAN CASSANOVA C Nicol Phillip Wilson C1 6 FT
5 SAMALISE S P M Pascoe Samantha Pascoe C0 3 FT
6 I WANNA ROCKNROLL H M Stevens Wayne Hill C0 4 FT
7 THEBATTLESJUSBEGUN S L Forby Nick Tardio C1 9 FT
8 INGOODNIK W K Standish Greg Rogers C1 8 FT
9 PENNY BOBBINS S L Ewen Scott Ewen C0 1 FT
Last Half: 59.7 Margins: Hd x 10m
Last Mile: 2.00.3

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: MAIDEN 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THISEXCUSEBETTERBEIT NZ D K Harding Ken Rogers C0 6 FT
2 HAVE A CRACK R K Campbell Roger Campbell C0 5 FT
3 TALL TALE J Neilson Wayne Hill 3C0 8 FT
4 FALCONS BEAUTY M T Harding Michael Harding 3C0 2 FT
5 SMILE MONA LISA G E Hurrell Garth Hurrell 3C0 4 FT
6 MARIAHS CHOICE P P Borrelli Peter Borrelli 3C0 7 FT
7 GOTTA BLAST T L Neilson Scott Ewen 3C0 1 FT
8 HOPPERS SPIRIT S M Grace Stephen Grace 3C0 3 FT
Last Half: 60.5 Margins: 3m x 12m
Last Mile: 2.04.1

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.