Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Wednesday, 12 June 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ABITOFADREAMER Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
2 ITSALLANDOVER Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 BULLION LADY Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T2 TR3 4 30
4 PRINCE OF LIGHT Maree Caldow John Caldow 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 3:01.34 Mile Rate: 2:10.3 Margins: 2.5m x 10.5m
Last Mile: 2:05.86 Last Half: 1:01.11 Last Quarter: 30.72

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C1 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIT OF A DREAM Vic Pace Darren Pace M0 C1 R2 6 FT
2 DIAMOND CULLEN Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler M0 C0 R1 1 FT
3 MOLLYWOOD Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi M0 C1 R1 5 FT
4 IMPLODE Peter Thompson Ashley Hart M0 C1 R3 7 FT
5 PHARISEE Philip Chircop Zac Phillips TM1 T6 TR6 3 FT
6 HOMELAND NZ Andy Gath Peter Thompson M0 C1 R1 4 FT
7 THE DORSAL FIN Michael Laugher Jack Laugher M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.30 Mile Rate: 2:00.9 Margins: 5.5m x 8m
Last Mile: 2:02.23 Last Half: 1:00.07 Last Quarter: 30.00

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GERRON Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
2 IMAMAORIJET Anton Golino Ross Payne 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
3 IM READY JET Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 NO BIGGIE E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmet Brosnan 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
5 RUM JUNCTION Anthony O'Connor Anthony O'Connor 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
6 AUNTY ETHAL Tim McGuigan Darby McGuigan 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
Gross Time: 3:00.62 Mile Rate: 2:09.8 Margins: 12.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:08.06 Last Half: 1:02.21 Last Quarter: 30.82

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WESTERN DEBT Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C4 R5 4 FT
2 MAESTRO BELLINI Kari Males Paul Males M0 C5 R5 7 FT
3 MAXINES DELIGHT Gary Hoban Gary Hoban M0 C3 R3 2 FT
4 SAHARA TIGER G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan Chris Lang M0 C3 R3 3C5 3R5 8 FT
5 LOUIS SEDGWICK David Miles John Caldow M0 C4 R4 5 FT
6 BE NOT AFRAID Philip Chircop Craig Demmler M0 C3 R4 1 FT
7 IRISH PLAYER Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi M0 C3 R4 3 FT
8 STAROFSAHARA G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan Darby McGuigan M0 C4 R4 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.21 Mile Rate: 2:00.1 Margins: 1.5m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:02.16 Last Half: 58.12 Last Quarter: 29.35

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C5 - C6 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BE MAJOR THREAT Craig Demmler Craig Demmler M1 C5 R5 5 FT
2 JUST SAY GO NZ Kari Males Zac Phillips M0 C6 R10 4 FT
3 FORTY THIEVES NZ Joe Pace Jayden Brewin M1 C6 R7 6 FT
4 HEZA BROMAC NZ Dean Braun Ross Payne M0 C6 R6 2 FT
5 GOZO LIGHTING Bill Galea Darby McGuigan M0 C6 R7 3 FT
SCR MANGANELLO John Nicholson Jack Laugher M0 C6 R6 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.42 Mile Rate: 2:00.3 Margins: 5m x S 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:01.14 Last Half: 57.89 Last Quarter: 28.51

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GUN SLINGER Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 KAUDO Chris Lang Chris Lang 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
3 WILCANNIA Clinton Welsh Clinton Welsh 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
4 ELECTROJET Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
SCR AVIMORE Anton Golino 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:59.96 Mile Rate: 2:09.3 Margins: 29.5m x 13.5m
Last Mile: 2:08.70 Last Half: 1:02.52 Last Quarter: 31.67

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C7 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STAGGER LEE NZ Maree Caldow John Caldow M1 C8 R9 2 FT
2 MY GENERAL LEE Ahmed Taiba Ross Payne M6 C17 R17 4 FT
3 CAPTAIN BRONZIE Bill Galea Jack MacKinnon M1 C7 R7 1 FT
4 SOLARSONIC Tim McGuigan Darby McGuigan M3 C13 R13 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.22 Mile Rate: 2:00.1 Margins: 2.5m x 7m
Last Mile: 1:59.25 Last Half: 57.12 Last Quarter: 27.54

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROCKIN THE TREND Kat Warwick Zac Phillips 2C1 2R1 5 FT
2 DIEGOS DIAMOND Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 2C0 2R0 3 FT
3 LETHAL LOVER Gary Hoban Gary Hoban 2C0 2R0 7 FT
4 NOTORIOUS JOE Joe Pace Jayden Brewin 2C0 2R0 1 FT
5 HIGHCLERE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 2C0 2R0 6 FT
6 IDEALLY AMERICAN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 4 FT
7 SAFE JEWELS David Miles John Caldow 2C0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.23 Mile Rate: 2:02.2 Margins: 4m x 17.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.64 Last Half: 58.83 Last Quarter: 29.49

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HECTOR MACRAY Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C1 3R1 6 FT
2 ABOUTAGIRL Anthony O'Connor Xavier O'Connor 3C0 3R0 4 FT
3 YANKEE GOLD NZ E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Richard Brosnan 3C0 3R0 5 FT
4 BEST BACK BRUCE Dianne Giles Jayden Brewin 3C0 3R0 1 FT
5 HIS DREAM LIVES ON E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmet Brosnan 3C0 3R0 3 FT
6 VILLAGE RHYTHM Tim McGuigan Darby McGuigan 3C0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.59 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 6.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.94 Last Half: 58.04 Last Quarter: 28.40

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PROMISE ME HEAVEN Mario Attard Mario Attard 2C0 2R0 4 FT
2 MUSZTANG Maree Caldow John Caldow 2C0 2R0 2 FT
3 RADICAL MAJOR Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2C0 2R0 1 FT
4 APOLOGIZE Andy Gath Peter Thompson 2C0 2R0 3 FT
5 A ROCKNROLL WALTZ Lance Justice Jayden Brewin 2C0 2R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.39 Mile Rate: 2:05.3 Margins: 5.5m x 9.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.89 Last Half: 57.93 Last Quarter: 28.27

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MALLEE REACTOR Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C3 R4 3C5 3R6 4 FT
2 MESSERATI Maree Caldow John Caldow 3C2 3R2 2 FT
3 SUPREME DOMINATOR NZ Joe Pace Joe Pace 3C1 3R1 5 FT
4 BAO NIEN Andy Gath Ashley Hart 3C2 3R2 1 FT
5 TARZALI Marty Miles Greg Sugars M0 C1 R1 3C3 3R3 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.41 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: 1/2 Head x S 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:59.98 Last Half: 56.92 Last Quarter: 28.05

Trial 12
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ORLANDOS GIFT Darren Pace Darren Pace 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
2 CAABELLO Chris Lang Chris Lang 3T0 3TR1 2 FT
3 QUEEN OF EURASIA Mario Magri John Caldow 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 MATADEROS Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR1 3 FT
Gross Time: 3:00.59 Mile Rate: 2:09.8 Margins: 7m x 52.5m
Last Mile: 2:08.89 Last Half: 1:01.30 Last Quarter: 31.05

Trial 13
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ASKMEILLTELLYA Kat Warwick Zac Phillips 2C2 2R2 4 FT
2 AISHABEACH Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2C1 2R1 3 FT
3 THE PANTHEIST David Miles Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 1 FT
4 PLAYFUL MISS Maree Caldow John Caldow 2C0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.77 Mile Rate: 2:03.8 Margins: 2.5m x 10.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.45 Last Half: 59.07 Last Quarter: 29.69

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.