Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 16 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SULTAN FELLA J WOODHAM MURDOCH M HAYES C4 2
2 ATHLONE D MURPHY B MURPHY C2 1
3 MARVELLOUS MAX B LILLEY B CHISHOLM T9 3
Gross Time: 2:42.2 Mile Rate: 1:59.1 Margins: 10M X 30M
Last Mile: 2:00.0 Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter: 31

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BEAT CITY K HARGREAVES A ASHWOOD 2C0 2
2 LOVEN LAUGHTER G UREN K BOYLE 2C0 1
3 TRIPLE ZED SCRATCHED
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: NECK
Last Mile: 2:03.6 Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter: 30.7

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALDEBARAN SUNDOWN K HARGREAVES A ASHWOOD 3T0 4
2 WHIRILY ROLLS J KELLY M HAYES 3T0 3
3 RAGNA THOR S MARTIN S MARTIN 2T0 2
4 KALMLY KELLY S CONNOR S CONNOR T0 5
5 KYVALLEY SHERRIF B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 2T0 1
Gross Time: 2:52.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.9 Margins: 15M X 30M
Last Mile: 2:07.2 Last Half: 61.6 Last Quarter: 30.7

Trial 4
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPEEDWAY QUEEN B ANGOVE S VAN DEN BRANDE 2T0 4
2 PIESRIDINGSHOTGUN B ANGOVE B ANGOVE 2T0 1
3 KYVALLEY SURFRIDER NZ B LILLEY D MURPHY 2T0 5
4 KYVALLEY SURFERGIRL B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 2T0 3
5 DYNAMIC DIESEL PULLED UP
Gross Time: 2:55.7 Mile Rate: 2:08.7 Margins: 10M X HEAD
Last Mile: 2:08.4 Last Half: 62.7 Last Quarter: 31.7

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SEEMEPEARLYWHITES T MORTLOCK T MORTLOCK 3C1 3
2 GOTONEBETTOR M BOYLE K BOYLE 3C0 2
3 ALL WHITEY THEN T MANNIX T MANNIX 3C1 4
4 THE GIRLS GOTFLAIR S MARTIN S MARTIN T1 5
5 VALLA REINE PULLED UP
Gross Time: 2:49.8 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 10M X 3M
Last Mile: 2:04.4 Last Half: 60 Last Quarter: 29.6

Trial 6
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 QUAKE PROOF A GOLINO S VAN DEN BRANDE 2T0 1
2 DYNAMIC DIESEL S HALL S HALL 2T0 6
3 KYVALLEY CLAIRE B LILLEY D MURPHY 3T0 2
4 KYVALLEY COPYCAT B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 3T0 3
5 SHAKARA B AINSWORTH A AINSWORTH 3T0 4
Gross Time: 3:05.5 Mile Rate: 2:16.3 Margins: 35M X 25M
Last Mile: 2:10.4 Last Half: 64.4 Last Quarter: 32.5

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 XEBEC B AUBRON S VAN DEN BRANDE 3T2 1 FT
2 SOHO LEDGER B AINSWORTH A AINSWORTH T5 3 50
3 ANGUSTINE B AINSWORTH T AINSWORTH T1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.0 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: 60M X 10M
Last Mile: 2:02.7 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 29.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.