Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Monday, 17 June 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LETHAL LOVER Gary Hoban Gary Hoban 2C0 2R0 1 FT
2 PROMISE ME HEAVEN Mario Attard Mario Attard 2C0 2R0 4 FT
3 PUNT FOR PLEASURE Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2C0 2R0 3 FT
4 BRONSKI MOMENT Ian Caruana Ginger Gleeson 2C0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.08 Mile Rate: 2:04.3 Margins: 18m x 17m x 15m
Last Mile: 2:04.30 Last Half: 59.87 Last Quarter: 30.61

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: M1 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DONT HOLD BACK Mario Attard Mario Attard M2 C7 R8 4 FT
2 JILLIBY MADONNA Margaret Lee Jason Lee M1 C6 R6 1 FT
3 EGODAN Matthew Craven Matthew Craven M3 C16 R16 5 FT
4 CAPTAIN BRONZIE Bill Galea Jack MacKinnon M1 C7 R7 2 FT
5 CALL HER JULIE Justin Campbell Justin Campbell M1 C10 R10 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.84 Mile Rate: 1:57.0 Margins: 8m x 8m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:58.08 Last Half: 56.92 Last Quarter: 28.08

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C1 - C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FRIENDS Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C1 R4 2 FT
2 LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ Gavin Lang Alison Chisolm M0 C2 R3 6 FT
3 OURBEACHSOMEWHERE Matthew Craven Matthew Craven M0 C2 R2 3 FT
4 FIREINTHEHOLE Joe Borg Charlie Borg M0 C1 R2 1 FT
5 PIRATE BAY NZ Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M0 C2 R3 5 FT
6 HARRYS FLIGHT Brett Greene Warren Greene M0 C2 R2 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.62 Mile Rate: 2:01.8 Margins: Neck x 7.5m x Head
Last Mile: 2:01.76 Last Half: 58.86 Last Quarter: 28.92

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHADOWMAN Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 2C0 2R0 2 FT
2 JILLIBY ADORE Margaret Lee Jason Lee 2C0 2R0 4 FT
3 RADICAL MAJOR Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2C0 2R0 5 FT
4 APOLOGIZE Andy Gath Kate Gath 2C0 2R0 3 FT
5 NOTORIOUS JOE Joe Pace Joe Pace 2C0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.40 Mile Rate: 2:03.8 Margins: 2.5m x 7.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.77 Last Half: 58.20 Last Quarter: 29.07

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C3 - C6 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEZA BROMAC NZ Dean Braun Jason Lee M0 C6 R6 4 FT
2 YANKEE ROLLER Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M0 C4 R5 2 FT
3 BOU CHARD Matthew Craven Matthew Craven M0 C6 R6 3 FT
4 TIN ROOF RAIDER Gavin Lang Alison Chisolm M0 C3 R4 1 FT
5 GOZO LIGHTING Bill Galea Jack MacKinnon M0 C6 R7 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.48 Mile Rate: 2:00.3 Margins: 8m x 5m x 7.5m
Last Mile: 1:57.27 Last Half: 56.42 Last Quarter: 28.17

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: T0 - T2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 I AM PEGASUS Joe Vassallo Zac Phillips T1 3T4 3TR5 3 FT
2 BULLION LADY Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T2 TR3 7 FT
3 CELTIC ROSE Anne-Maree Conroy Anne-Maree Conroy TM0 T2 TR2 6 FT
4 ORLANDOS PRINCESS Gary Hoban Gary Hoban TM0 T1 TR2 5 FT
5 HES THEMIGHTYSPIN Danny Mullan Gavin Lang TM0 T0 TR1 2 FT
6 FLING ABOUT Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T1 TR1 4 FT
7 FILLE DUN SOIR FRA Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.46 Mile Rate: 2:04.6 Margins: 1.5m x 4m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:06.55 Last Half: 1:01.35 Last Quarter: 30.50

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PINK GALAHS Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
2 ROBLEN DANCER Paul Warnock Zac Phillips 2T1 2TR1 6 FT
3 GATESYS GIFT Michael Hughes Craig Demmler 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
4 RUM JUNCTION Anthony O'Connor Anthony O'Connor 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
5 RAGNA THOR Steve Martin Ian McMahon 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
6 INDEFENSIBLE Phillip Giles Phillip Giles 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:59.48 Mile Rate: 2:08.9 Margins: 9.5m x 2m x 23m
Last Mile: 2:08.81 Last Half: 1:01.94 Last Quarter: 30.88

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TREVEAN Paul Warnock Paul Warnock M0 C0 R1 3 FT
2 BLUE CHIPPED Joe Borg Drew Georgeallis M0 C1 R1 6 FT
3 IMAGE OF STARZZZ A J Tindale, B J Tindale Greg Sugars 3C1 3R2 1 FT
4 DREAM A MINUTE Jeffrey Hurley Ian McMahon M0 C0 R0 2 FT
5 PHARISEE Philip Chircop Craig Demmler TM1 T6 TR6 4 FT
6 MACHANICAL Joseph Pace John Caldow M0 C1 R1 7 FT
7 HOMELAND NZ Andy Gath Peter Thompson M0 C1 R1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.39 Mile Rate: 2:03.8 Margins: Neck x 5.5m x 1/2 Neck
Last Mile: 2:04.36 Last Half: 58.67 Last Quarter: 29.19

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 3C0 3R0 5 FT
2 YANKEE GOLD NZ E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Richard Brosnan 3C0 3R0 3 FT
3 ABOUTAGIRL Anthony O'Connor Xavier O'Connor 3C0 3R0 4 FT
4 CAUTIVAR Andy Gath Kate Gath 3C0 3R0 2 FT
5 IONA DIAMOND A J Tindale, B J Tindale Greg Sugars 3C1 3R1 6 FT
6 HIS DREAM LIVES ON E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmett Brosnan 3C0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.96 Mile Rate: 2:00.6 Margins: 14m x 3m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:02.08 Last Half: 57.05 Last Quarter: 27.88

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 READY TO SHINE Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
2 JUST BELIEVE Michael Hughes Zac Phillips 3T0 3TR1 4 FT
3 CLASSY SPIRIT Gavin Lang Gavin Lang 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
4 DOUG NZ Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
5 READYFORACTION Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.13 Mile Rate: 2:02.9 Margins: 9m x 3.5m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:05.07 Last Half: 1:03.10 Last Quarter: 30.84

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HECTOR MACRAY Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C1 3R1 2 FT
2 MY CARMEN Adam Kelly Zac Phillips 3C1 3R1 4 FT
3 BAO NIEN Andy Gath Kate Gath 3C2 3R2 5 FT
4 BALTIC ACE NZ E Brosnan, R J Brosnan Emmett Brosnan 3C0 3R0 1 FT
5 HUGGER A J Tindale, B J Tindale Ian McMahon 3C1 3R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.45 Mile Rate: 2:01.0 Margins: 7.5m x 2m x S 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:59.44 Last Half: 57.51 Last Quarter: 28.72

Trial 12
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ANDOVER SUN Maree Caldow John Caldow 2T2 2TR2 5 FT
2 IS THAT A BID Michael Hughes Zac Phillips 2T1 2TR1 4 FT
3 MAJESTIC JEWEL Ron Comben Haydon Gray 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 DARING ANGEL Ian Caruana Ginger Gleeson 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
5 SKY EAGLE Emanuel Portelli Emanuel Portelli 2T1 2TR1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.43 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: 2m x 9.5m x 13.5m
Last Mile: 2:07.47 Last Half: 1:01.45 Last Quarter: 31.14

Trial 13
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RAVE ON HALL Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
2 PEREGRINE PHOENIX D P Barnes, B D Barnes Craig Demmler 3T2 3TR2 4 FT
3 CAABELLO Chris Lang Chris Lang 3T0 3TR1 3 FT
4 ALDEBARAN LEROY A J Tindale, B J Tindale Greg Sugars 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.64 Mile Rate: 2:05.4 Margins: 18m x 17m x 15m
Last Mile: 2:05.57 Last Half: 1:00.93 Last Quarter: 30.31

Trial 14
STANDING START Class: T2 - T4 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JILLIBY BABAVSKA Paddy Lee Jason Lee TM0 T2 TR3 1 FT
2 IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ Danny Mullan John Caldow TM1 T4 TR4 3 FT
3 LEFT RIGHT ANDCENTRE NZ Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell TM0 T3 TR3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.45 Mile Rate: 2:07.5 Margins: 15m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:07.53 Last Half: 58.65 Last Quarter: 28.25

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.